NorthamptonshireGolf
Team | Round 1 | Total | Standing | ||
1st | Northants County A | 219 | 219 | +3 | |
Geoff Dyson team (4.0) | 75 | 75 | +3 | ||
Malcolm Evans (16.0) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
Gregory Savage (9.7) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
2nd | Northampton A | 222 | 222 | +6 | |
George Hiams (11.5) | 66 | 66 | -6 | ||
MR PETER MORRIS (10.0) | 75 | 75 | +3 | ||
John Taylor (10.5) | 81 | 81 | +9 | ||
3rd | Kettering | 225 | 225 | +9 | |
R W Grove (15.0) | 71 | 71 | -1 | ||
Peter Hudson (13.3) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
Graham Jones (10.4) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
4th | Wellingborough | 226 | 226 | +10 | |
Roger Butler (3.3) | 74 | 74 | +2 | ||
Ian Marshall (6.1) | 78 | 78 | +6 | ||
Trevor Sherrington (16.9) | 74 | 74 | +2 | ||
5th | Northants County B | 226 | 226 | +10 | |
David Barnett (14.6) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
Stephen Battison (18.8) | 71 | 71 | -1 | ||
John Cordner (21.2) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
6th | Peterborough Milton A | 228 | 228 | +12 | |
Ted Dunn team (5.0) | 76 | 76 | +4 | ||
Geoff Dyson (7.3) | 75 | 75 | +3 | ||
Ian Kerr Team (2.0) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
7th | Peterborough Milton | 229 | 229 | +13 | |
Richard Cole (1.9) | 76 | 76 | +4 | ||
Ted Dunn (5.7) | 76 | 76 | +4 | ||
Ian Kerr (2.4) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
8th | Northants County C | 230 | 230 | +14 | |
David Goodrham (13.6) | 78 | 78 | +6 | ||
Greg Savage team (12.0) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
Simon Turner (13.0) | 80 | 80 | +8 | ||
9th | Whittlebury | 231 | 231 | +15 | |
Simon Charles Langley (18.9) | 69 | 69 | -3 | ||
Rob Morgan (17.9) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
Paul Swain (15.8) | 79 | 79 | +7 | ||
10th | Kingsthorpe A | 232 | 232 | +16 | |
Gary Slinn (8.7) | 73 | 73 | +1 | ||
Paul Walters (6.6) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
Geoff Wileman (12.7) | 82 | 82 | +10 | ||
11th | Northants County D | 237 | 237 | +21 | |
Dave Barnett team (9.0) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
Steve Battison team (10.0) | 71 | 71 | -1 | ||
Adrian Parr (14.2) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
12th | Northampton D | 239 | 239 | +23 | |
Christopher Jones (14.3) | 80 | 80 | +8 | ||
Mark Stott (8.1) | 78 | 78 | +6 | ||
John Taylor team (9.0) | 81 | 81 | +9 | ||
13th | Collingtree | 242 | 242 | +26 | |
Geoffrey Chamberlain (14.1) | 80 | 80 | +8 | ||
kevin durkan (12.0) | 80 | 80 | +8 | ||
Capper Rose (19.4) | 82 | 82 | +10 | ||
14th | Northampton B | 244 | 244 | +28 | |
David (D A) Dare (12.1) | 85 | 85 | +13 | ||
Keith Heard (4.8) | 86 | 86 | +14 | ||
Gary Slinn team (12.0) | 73 | 73 | +1 | ||
15th | Northants County E | 259 | 259 | +43 | |
Dave Barnett team 2 (12.0) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
Richard Halliday (18.8) | 90 | 90 | +18 | ||
Malcolm Pounds (21.9) | 86 | 86 | +14 | ||
16th | Kingsthorpe B | 149 | 149 | +5 | |
Tony Carter (10.2) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
Gary Hardy (4.7) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
17th | Kingsthorpe C | 151 | 151 | +7 | |
Tony Carter team (12.0) | 77 | 77 | +5 | ||
MR P Mayhew (15.2) | 74 | 74 | +2 | ||
18th | Northampton C | 155 | 155 | +11 | |
Grahame Castle (5.2) | 72 | 72 | LEVEL | ||
Drew (A) Russell (8.6) | 83 | 83 | +11 | ||
19th | Overstone | 158 | 158 | +14 | |
George Marston (12.3) | 81 | 81 | +9 | ||
Jim TRICKLEBANK (9.1) | 77 | 77 | +5 |